Redbridge Primary School

Redbridge Primary School


It’s a lovely school.
(Parent Survey 2016)
My child is doing so well!
(Parent Survey 2016)
My child is thriving. I’m so pleased with his progress.
(Parent Survey 2016)
The teachers are all amazing.
(Parent Survey 2016)

Amazing school!
(Parent Survey 2016)
My child loves coming to school and learning new things.
(Parent Survey 2016)

I love this school!
(Parent Survey 2016)
My child loves everything about this school.
(Parent Survey 2016)
My child does really well and I'm so proud of them.
(Parent Survey 2016)
Life at Redbridge Primary School Life at Redbridge Primary School Life at Redbridge Primary School Life at Redbridge Primary School Life at Redbridge Primary School Life at Redbridge Primary School

Meet the Staff

Current Staff

We have a dedicated and experienced team who work in close partnership with parents and outside services to offer our children a safe and nurturing learning environment that constantly strives for improvement.

 
Head Teacher
Mrs D Clarke  
  Deputy Head Teacher Mrs A Payne   
  Senior Teachers    
  Miss C Moore (Maths Lead) Mrs L Gadd (EYFS Lead)  
  Miss J Yesilyurt (English Lead)    
  Teaching Staff    
  Mrs T Gray (Yr R: Purple Class) Miss J Yesilyurt (Yr 3: Yellow Class)  
  Miss K Satherley (Yr 1: Red Class) Miss A Young (Yr 3: Yellow Class)  
  Miss B Foulds (Yr 2: Blue Class)  Miss J Snow (Yr 4: Green Class)  
  Mrs L Gadd (All classes & EYFS Leader)  Mrs E Rookwood (Yr 5: Orange Class)  
  Mrs Y Taylor (All classes & Music)  Miss C Moore (Yr 6: Turquoise Class)  
  Miss E Haywood (All classes)  Ms F Robertson (SENCo and Inclusion Lead)  
       
  Business Manager  Mrs D Yexley  
  Admin Officer  Mrs B Thornton  
  Admin Assistant  Mrs J Swift  
  Inclusion Leader & SENCo  Miss F Robertson  
  School ELSA & Nurture Lead Miss V Davies   
    Mrs M Adams (Maternity Leave)   
  Teaching Assistants    
  Mrs D Graves (Yr 6:  Turquoise Class) Mrs K Maunder (Yr 1: Red Class)  
  Mrs M Fisher (Yr 5: Orange Class)  Mrs D Maynard (Yr 1: Red Class)  
  Mrs S Leggett (Yr 4: Green Class) Miss V Pelleschi (Yr 1: Red Class)  
  Miss H Steadman (Yr 4: Green Class) Mrs L Kercher (Yr R: Purple Class)   
  Mrs L Say (Yr 3: Yellow Class) Mrs L Nash (Yr R: Purple Class)  
  Mrs M Molloy (Yr 2:  Blue Class) Miss K Warren (Yr R: Purple Class)  
  Miss L Moody (Yr 2: Blue Class) Mrs J Bannister (Yr R: Purple Class)  
  Mrs R Palmer (All Classes) Mrs M Adams (All classes)  
       
  Site Manager  Mrs D Cook  
  Cleaners    
  Ms N Crouch Mrs N Wall  
  Mrs J Witcher    
       
  Senior Supervisory Assistant  Mrs L Nash  
  Supervisory Assistants    
  Ms N Crouch Mrs G Baddams  
  Mrs K Farmer Mrs A Warren  
  Mrs K Randall Mrs S Hughes  
  Mrs L Greenstock  Mrs N Wall